160 Delaware Dr Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $84,713 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,091
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Delaware Dr, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $137,678, approximately $126 per square foot. 160 Delaware Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Moon Area High School, Montessori Children's Community, and St James Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Dybiec Joseph C
Bought by
Dorazio James J and Dorazio Joanne K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorazio James J | $18,163 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $391 | $12,500 | $7,200 | $5,300 |
| 2024 | $391 | $12,500 | $7,200 | $5,300 |
| 2023 | $377 | $12,500 | $7,200 | $5,300 |
| 2022 | $377 | $12,500 | $7,200 | $5,300 |
| 2021 | $382 | $12,500 | $7,200 | $5,300 |
| 2020 | $367 | $12,500 | $7,200 | $5,300 |
| 2019 | $357 | $12,500 | $7,200 | $5,300 |
| 2017 | $338 | $12,500 | $7,200 | $5,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map