NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $227,359 - $265,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,040 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2018

Last sale price $140,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,761 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 4-minute walk to Hanley Park

About This Home

As of November 2018

This home is located at 160 Diane Dr, Buffalo, NY 14225 since 31 July 2018 and is currently estimated at $245,340, approximately $235 per square foot. This property was built in 1963. 160 Diane Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maryvale Primary School, Maryvale Intermediate School, and Maryvale Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Janaski

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40JA0852936 Listed on: 07/31/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Alan (Al) Ryer

Listing by REMAX North License #30RY0806152

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,247

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 60x104
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-092-180-0005-052-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,247

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1963
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Take Dick Road to Diane Drive
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Maryvale

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-092-180-0005-052-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X104
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4247.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2018
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
List Price
$141,500
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-1.06%
Current Estimated Value
$245,340

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$105,340
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.75%
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,987
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,353

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ipolito James M $140,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ipolito James M $65,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/05/2018 11/05/18 Sold $140,000 -1.1% $135 / Sq Ft
08/06/2018 08/06/18 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2018 07/31/18 For Sale $141,500 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,425 $178,000 $14,000 $164,000
2024 $5,425 $178,000 $14,000 $164,000
2023 $5,213 $178,000 $14,000 $164,000
2022 $5,075 $178,000 $14,000 $164,000
2021 $4,922 $155,000 $14,000 $141,000
2020 $4,015 $102,800 $12,600 $90,200
2019 $3,217 $102,800 $12,600 $90,200
2018 $3,126 $102,800 $12,600 $90,200
2017 $2,462 $102,800 $12,600 $90,200
2016 $3,182 $106,000 $12,900 $93,100
2015 -- $106,000 $12,900 $93,100
2014 -- $90,600 $12,900 $77,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1138348

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-092-180-0005-052-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.