NOT LISTED FOR SALE

160 Doctors Rd Fair Play, SC 29643

Estimated Value: $305,000 - $395,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,359 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 1, 2017

Last sale price $155,000 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 125% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,919 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Workshop
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2017

Beautiful brick and Vinyl home on a lovely setting in Fair Play! This home features plenty of space and many upgrades. The spacious great room is perfect for entertaining and two sun rooms are perfect for having your morning coffee. There is a separate office, a large laundry room and open kitchen. Outside there is a detached carport and a workshop/garage. The level yard is well landscaped with a great garden spot. Come check out this well maintained home today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Darrell Kanagy

Clardy Real Estate License #15939 Listed on: 05/12/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Terri Perkins

Adly Group Realty License #60524

Adly Group Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 0.61

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,359 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 337-00-03-005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.61 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Seneca, Wells Hwy, Right on Hwy 59, Left on Doctors in Fair Play.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Not In Subdivision, Outside City Limits
  • Water Body Name: None
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2359.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2359.0
  • ResoRoomType: Sunroom, Workshop
  • Reso Window Features: Vinyl
  • Year Built Details: 31-50 Years
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1970

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace, Laminate Countertop, Workshop
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Possible Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, Storm Windows/Doors

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Septic Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Fair-Oak Elem
  • High School: West Oak High
  • Middle Or Junior School: West Oak Middle

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Parcel #: 337-00-03-005

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2017
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-6%
Current Estimated Value
$349,224

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$194,224
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.76%
Original Mortgage
$147,537
Outstanding Balance
$124,579
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,645

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lewis Christine Marie $155,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lewis Christine Marie $147,537
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/01/2017 09/01/17 Sold $155,000 -6.0% $66 / Sq Ft
06/19/2017 06/19/17 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2017 05/12/17 For Sale $164,900 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $686 $6,537 $346 $6,191
2024 $686 $6,537 $346 $6,191
2023 $695 $6,537 $346 $6,191
2022 $695 $6,537 $346 $6,191
2021 $441 $6,219 $346 $5,873
2020 $692 $6,219 $346 $5,873
2019 $692 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,380 $0 $0 $0
2017 $441 $0 $0 $0
2016 $441 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $6,198 $356 $5,842
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20187810

Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

APN: 337-00-03-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.