160 Dodge Ave Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Dodge Ave, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $135,667, approximately $72 per square foot. 160 Dodge Ave is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Hugh W. Gregg Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Cook Mitchell T and Cook Ellana A
Bought by
M & E 160 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & E 160 Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,863 | $105,000 | $7,900 | $97,100 |
| 2024 | $2,883 | $105,000 | $7,900 | $97,100 |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $105,000 | $7,900 | $97,100 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $75,000 | $7,900 | $67,100 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $75,000 | $7,900 | $67,100 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $75,000 | $7,900 | $67,100 |
| 2019 | $3,345 | $75,000 | $7,900 | $67,100 |
| 2018 | $3,345 | $75,000 | $7,900 | $67,100 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $75,000 | $7,900 | $67,100 |
| 2016 | $2,449 | $75,000 | $7,900 | $67,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,000 | $7,900 | $67,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $7,900 | $67,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map