160 Dyerville Ave Johnston, RI 02919
Killingly Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $449,000
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Dyerville Ave, Johnston, RI 02919 and is currently estimated at $407,951, approximately $356 per square foot. 160 Dyerville Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Johnston Senior High School, Achievement First Promesa, and Achievement First Providence Mayoral Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenberg Jeremy M | -- | None Available | |
| Greenberg Jeremy M | -- | None Available | |
| Silvia Michaela M | -- | None Available | |
| Silvia Michaela M | -- | None Available | |
| Magnone William | $86,000 | -- | |
| Duhaime Lisa M | $71,000 | -- | |
| Magnone William | $86,000 | -- | |
| Duhaime Lisa M | $71,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silvia Michaela M | $117,000 | |
| Closed | Silvia Michaela M | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duhaime Lisa M | $81,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Duhaime Lisa M | $70,963 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,759 | $304,700 | $78,500 | $226,200 |
| 2024 | $4,662 | $304,700 | $78,500 | $226,200 |
| 2023 | $4,662 | $304,700 | $78,500 | $226,200 |
| 2022 | $3,560 | $191,500 | $55,700 | $135,800 |
| 2021 | $4,450 | $191,500 | $55,700 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $4,662 | $169,600 | $47,900 | $121,700 |
| 2016 | $6,168 | $169,600 | $47,900 | $121,700 |
| 2015 | $4,740 | $163,500 | $43,600 | $119,900 |
| 2014 | $3,761 | $163,500 | $43,600 | $119,900 |
| 2013 | $4,701 | $163,500 | $43,600 | $119,900 |
Map
Ask me questions while you tour the home.