160 E 100 S Hurricane, UT 84737
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $463,908
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 E 100 S, Hurricane, UT 84737 and is currently estimated at $440,727, approximately $310 per square foot. 160 E 100 S is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Hurricane High School, Hurricane Middle School, and Three Falls School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Beutler Douglas W and Beutler Tonya W
Bought by
Ostrander Dean T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostrander Dean T | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,773 | $240,515 | $88,000 | $152,515 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $228,800 | $71,500 | $157,300 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $226,655 | $71,500 | $155,155 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $298,700 | $85,000 | $213,700 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $256,700 | $85,000 | $171,700 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $237,300 | $75,000 | $162,300 |
| 2018 | $1,391 | $115,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $109,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $92,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $91,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $90,695 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map