160 E 795 S Fort Branch, IN 47648
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 E 795 S, Fort Branch, IN 47648 and is currently estimated at $235,532, approximately $184 per square foot. 160 E 795 S is a home located in Gibson County with nearby schools including Gibson Southern High School, Holy Cross School, and Sts. Peter & Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
Sold by
Clore Mindy R
Bought by
Clore Christopher M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,500
Outstanding Balance
$69,264
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Clore Christopher M
Bought by
Clore Christopger M and Clore Mindy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Molly A Clore
Bought by
Christopher M Clore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clore Christopher M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clore Christopger M | -- | -- | |
| Christopher M Clore | $100,000 | First Advantage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clore Christopher M | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $176,000 | $19,000 | $157,000 |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $172,800 | $19,000 | $153,800 |
| 2023 | $809 | $152,300 | $19,000 | $133,300 |
| 2022 | $615 | $132,400 | $19,000 | $113,400 |
| 2021 | $534 | $124,200 | $19,000 | $105,200 |
| 2020 | $492 | $121,400 | $19,000 | $102,400 |
| 2019 | $484 | $121,400 | $19,000 | $102,400 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $122,700 | $19,000 | $103,700 |
| 2017 | $960 | $119,800 | $19,000 | $100,800 |
| 2016 | $975 | $122,600 | $19,000 | $103,600 |
| 2014 | $847 | $116,400 | $19,000 | $97,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,400 | $19,000 | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map