160 E Chamblee Dr Salisbury, NC 28147
Estimated Value: $252,922 - $305,000
Highlights
- Screened Porch
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Level Lot
About This Home
As of May 2017Well maintained brick ranch. Wood laminate & tile floors. Eat-in kitchen with bar/island. Garage was converted to a rec room - heat/air, concrete floor, & utility room (utility rm not counted in sq ft). Fully fenced in level yard, large screened in back porch for cookouts, new front door, some new paint, some new blinds, newer windows. Great location close to Hwy 29.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1971
Lot Details
- 20,908 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 105x201x105x200
- Property fronts an interstate
- Level Lot
- Possible uses of the property include Residential
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Composition Roof
- Metal Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,425 Sq Ft Home
- Screened Porch
- Crawl Space
- Pull Down Stairs to Attic
Kitchen
- Range Hood
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 076
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruano Victor Alfonso Lopez | -- | Inspire Closing Services Llc | |
| Lopez Victor Ruan | $113,000 | None Available | |
| Botello Antonio | -- | -- | |
| Botello Antonio | $103,000 | -- | |
| Schappell Martin C | $94,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruano Victor Alfonso Lopez | $108,330 | |
| Closed | Lopez Victor Ruan | $110,953 | |
| Previous Owner | Botello Antonio | $101,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Schappell Martin C | $93,735 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2017 08/29/17 | Off Market | $113,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2017 05/19/17 | Sold | $113,000 | -5.7% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2017 03/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2017 02/23/17 | For Sale | $119,777 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $187,828 | $28,000 | $159,828 |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $187,828 | $28,000 | $159,828 |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $187,828 | $28,000 | $159,828 |
| 2022 | $977 | $129,408 | $21,500 | $107,908 |
| 2021 | $967 | $129,408 | $21,500 | $107,908 |
| 2020 | $967 | $129,408 | $21,500 | $107,908 |
| 2019 | $967 | $129,408 | $21,500 | $107,908 |
| 2018 | $794 | $107,171 | $21,500 | $85,671 |
| 2017 | $660 | $88,977 | $21,500 | $67,477 |
| 2016 | $660 | $88,977 | $21,500 | $67,477 |
| 2015 | $667 | $88,977 | $21,500 | $67,477 |
| 2014 | $635 | $88,805 | $20,500 | $68,305 |
Map
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: R59355
APN: 463-B076
- 120 Chapel Ct
- 206 Cedar Dr
- 1120 Joy St
- 114 Cedar Dr
- 1370 Julius Dr
- 112 Cedar Dr
- 2885 Wright Ave
- 140 Overbrook Rd
- 335 Bonaventure Dr
- 225 Roger Dr
- 1050 Gibson Rd
- 1030 Gibson Rd
- 105 Stoneybrook Rd
- 240 Partridge Run
- 0 Mooresville Rd Unit CAR4356691
- 201 Bayberry Dr
- 445 Quail Dr
- 325 Bob White Run
- 113 Browns Farm Rd
- 000 Quail Dr Unit 99
- 150 E Chamblee Dr
- 140 E Chamblee Dr
- 130 E Chamblee Dr
- 311 E Chamblee Dr
- 321 E Chamblee Dr
- 170 E Chamblee Dr
- 151 E Chamblee Dr
- 307 E Chamblee Dr
- 331 E Chamblee Dr
- 161 E Chamblee Dr
- 141 E Chamblee Dr
- 120 E Chamblee Dr
- 171 E Chamblee Dr
- 180 E Chamblee Dr
- 131 E Chamblee Dr
- 341 E Chamblee Dr
- 181 E Chamblee Dr
- 110 E Chamblee Dr
- 0 Lane St
- 121 E Chamblee Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.