NOT LISTED FOR SALE

160 E Highland Ave Langhorne, PA 19047

Estimated Value: $416,000 - $612,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,780 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2012

Last sale price $315,000 $177 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,876 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of September 2012

Move in Condition! Compete Rehab top to bottom! This house has it all New Kitchen, Bathrooms, floors, carpets and windows.The garage is detached an over sized being 25 foot long with a side door entrance Enjoy living close to everything! Right in the heart of Langhorne!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracey Cramer

(267) 201-8090 greatoakfeasterville@gmail.com Great Oak Realty and Property Management License #RM423367 Listed on: 07/13/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

LAUREN STRACHAN

laurenoleary30@yahoo.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #TREND:60028383

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,552

Year Built

  • Built in 1930 | Remodeled in 2012

Lot Details

  • 7,187 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 48x150
  • Property is in good condition
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,780 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry on upper level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 037
  • Assessor Parcel Number 22-029-037

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,552

Year Built

Built in 1930 | Remodeled in 2012

Lot Details

7,187 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Year Renovated: 2012
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Unfinished
  • Laundry Type: Upper Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1780
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1780
  • Net Sq Ft: 1780.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 182.58
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1780
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 3
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 10840.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 2400.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Dimensions: 48X150
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7187.00
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: R1

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 105128
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2552.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 22-029-037
  • Tax Lot: 037
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2012
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.08%
Current Estimated Value
$494,254

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$179,254
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.35%
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Outstanding Balance
$196,170
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,084

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Hibbs William and Hibbs Katheryn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2010
Sold by
White Robert C and White Jennifer M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Mack Carole Ann Hartley and Hartley Carole Ann
Bought by
White Robert C and White Jennifer M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,200
Interest Rate
7.85%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moriens Stuart F $315,000 None Available
Hibbs William $105,000 None Available
Wells Fargo Bank N A $991 None Available
White Robert C $178,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moriens Stuart F $283,500
Previous Owner White Robert C $160,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/12/2012 09/12/12 Sold $315,000 -3.1% $177 / Sq Ft
08/17/2012 08/17/12 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2012 07/27/12 Price Changed $324,999 0.0% $183 / Sq Ft
07/13/2012 07/13/12 For Sale $325,000 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,882 $13,240 $2,400 $10,840
2024 $2,882 $13,240 $2,400 $10,840
2023 $971 $13,240 $2,400 $10,840
2022 $2,762 $13,240 $2,400 $10,840
2021 $2,762 $13,240 $2,400 $10,840
2020 $2,729 $13,240 $2,400 $10,840
2019 $2,668 $13,240 $2,400 $10,840
2018 $2,619 $13,240 $2,400 $10,840
2017 $2,552 $13,240 $2,400 $10,840
2016 $2,552 $13,240 $2,400 $10,840
2015 $2,742 $13,240 $2,400 $10,840
2014 $2,742 $13,240 $2,400 $10,840
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1004031426

Bright MLS

APN: 22-029-037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.