160 E Park Ave Empire, CO 80438
Estimated Value: $402,521 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 E Park Ave, Empire, CO 80438 and is currently estimated at $462,130, approximately $304 per square foot. 160 E Park Ave is a home with nearby schools including Clear Creek Middle School and Clear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Castens David L and Castens Vanna G
Bought by
Castens David L and Castens Vanna G
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castens David L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,609 | $27,830 | $2,080 | $25,750 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $18,960 | $1,870 | $17,090 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $18,960 | $1,870 | $17,090 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $23,390 | $2,320 | $21,070 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $24,060 | $2,380 | $21,680 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $21,480 | $2,380 | $19,100 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $21,480 | $2,380 | $19,100 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $18,060 | $2,400 | $15,660 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $18,060 | $2,400 | $15,660 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $16,860 | $2,650 | $14,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,860 | $2,650 | $14,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,290 | $2,650 | $14,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map