160 E Thomas Ave Overton, NV 89040
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 E Thomas Ave, Overton, NV 89040 and is currently estimated at $318,242, approximately $246 per square foot. 160 E Thomas Ave is a home with nearby schools including Grant Bowler Elementary School, Mack Lyon Middle School, and Moapa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Rondan Maria Luz
Bought by
Rondan Barbosa Maria Luz and The Maria Luz Rondan Barbosa Family Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rondan Barbosa Maria Luz | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,146 | $46,358 | $12,303 | $34,055 |
| 2025 | $1,100 | $46,328 | $11,272 | $35,056 |
| 2024 | $861 | $46,328 | $11,272 | $35,056 |
| 2023 | $861 | $42,763 | $9,310 | $33,453 |
| 2022 | $761 | $39,114 | $8,313 | $30,801 |
| 2021 | $739 | $37,659 | $8,313 | $29,346 |
| 2020 | $694 | $37,607 | $8,313 | $29,294 |
| 2019 | $674 | $37,338 | $8,313 | $29,025 |
| 2018 | $655 | $35,249 | $7,315 | $27,934 |
| 2017 | $901 | $35,662 | $7,315 | $28,347 |
| 2016 | $643 | $31,113 | $6,650 | $24,463 |
| 2015 | $643 | $23,751 | $6,650 | $17,101 |
| 2014 | $624 | $24,811 | $7,481 | $17,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map