160 Ellen Dr Wellsburg, WV 26070
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Ellen Dr, Wellsburg, WV 26070 and is currently estimated at $289,775, approximately $137 per square foot. 160 Ellen Dr is a home with nearby schools including Brooke High School and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,633 | $124,070 | $27,230 | $96,840 |
| 2024 | $1,768 | $135,910 | $34,690 | $101,220 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $114,470 | $15,710 | $98,760 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $101,880 | $9,960 | $91,920 |
| 2021 | $1,337 | $99,540 | $9,960 | $89,580 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $99,540 | $9,960 | $89,580 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $97,620 | $9,960 | $87,660 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $101,400 | $9,960 | $91,440 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $97,680 | $8,760 | $88,920 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $95,100 | $8,760 | $86,340 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $91,620 | $8,760 | $82,860 |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $88,080 | $8,760 | $79,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map