NOT LISTED FOR SALE

160 Estes Cir Oneonta, AL 35121

-- Bed
-- Bath
840 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 160 Estes Cir, Oneonta, AL 35121. 160 Estes Cir is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Appalachian High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $195 $6,000 $0 $0
2024 $195 $6,000 $1,320 $4,680
2023 $195 $7,160 $1,320 $5,840
2022 $198 $6,100 $1,200 $4,900
2021 $160 $4,960 $1,200 $3,760
2020 $162 $5,380 $1,200 $4,180
2019 $175 $5,380 $1,200 $4,180
2018 $175 $5,380 $1,200 $4,180
2017 $128 $3,940 $0 $0
2015 $64 $2,740 $0 $0
2014 $73 $2,040 $0 $0
2013 -- $2,080 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.