160 Fairway Dr Corbin, KY 40701
Estimated Value: $275,271 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Fairway Dr, Corbin, KY 40701 and is currently estimated at $297,568, approximately $159 per square foot. 160 Fairway Dr is a home located in Laurel County with nearby schools including St Camillus Academy and Corbin Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Tarvin Greg
Bought by
Corbett Daniel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbett Daniel J | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,427 | $232,500 | $20,000 | $212,500 |
| 2024 | $1,050 | $182,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $182,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $182,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,375 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $160,500 | $12,500 | $148,000 |
| 2012 | $1,287 | $160,500 | $12,500 | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map