Estimated Value: $346,000 - $387,695
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Falling Branch Rd, Waco, KY 40385 and is currently estimated at $372,232. 160 Falling Branch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Waco Elementary School, Clark Moores Middle School, and Madison Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,565 | $272,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,606 | $272,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,638 | $272,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,647 | $272,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $245,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,479 | $245,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $225,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,293 | $225,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,268 | $225,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $225,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $127 | $225,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,159 | $225,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,159 | $225,600 | $5,600 | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map