160 Gemini Dr Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $268,715
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Gemini Dr, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $249,429, approximately $174 per square foot. 160 Gemini Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School and Hannibal Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986 | $30,690 | $2,300 | $28,390 |
| 2024 | $1,862 | $27,900 | $2,090 | $25,810 |
| 2023 | $1,743 | $27,900 | $2,090 | $25,810 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $27,900 | $2,090 | $25,810 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $27,900 | $2,090 | $25,810 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $25,370 | $1,900 | $23,470 |
| 2019 | $1,607 | $25,370 | $1,900 | $23,470 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $25,370 | $1,900 | $23,470 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $25,370 | $1,900 | $23,470 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $25,370 | $1,900 | $23,470 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $25,370 | $1,900 | $23,470 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map