160 Gordonhurst Ave Unit B21 Montclair, NJ 07043
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Gordonhurst Ave Unit B21, Montclair, NJ 07043. 160 Gordonhurst Ave Unit B21 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Bradford School, Hillside School, and Nishuane School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $255,620 | $7,547,000 | $2,600,000 | $4,947,000 |
| 2024 | $253,892 | $7,511,600 | $2,600,000 | $4,911,600 |
| 2022 | $246,981 | $7,511,600 | $2,600,000 | $4,911,600 |
| 2021 | $251,213 | $7,775,100 | $2,600,000 | $5,175,100 |
| 2020 | $247,170 | $7,775,100 | $2,600,000 | $5,175,100 |
| 2019 | $244,605 | $7,775,100 | $2,600,000 | $5,175,100 |
| 2018 | $240,562 | $7,775,100 | $2,600,000 | $5,175,100 |
| 2017 | $215,825 | $5,780,000 | $1,700,000 | $4,080,000 |
| 2016 | $210,045 | $5,780,000 | $1,700,000 | $4,080,000 |
| 2015 | $235,833 | $6,688,400 | $1,700,000 | $4,988,400 |
| 2014 | $227,941 | $6,688,400 | $1,700,000 | $4,988,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map