160 Hampton Place Jupiter, FL 33458
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,000 - $808,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Hampton Place, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $799,141, approximately $404 per square foot. 160 Hampton Place is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Knight Steven W
Bought by
Knight Steven W and Alexis Robyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Todd S Mackler M and Jana L Mackler M
Bought by
Knight Steven W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,505
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$736,636
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Steven W | -- | -- | |
| Knight Steven W | $189,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |