160 High St Denver, CO 80218
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,217,000 - $5,309,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,896
Sq Ft
$827/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 High St, Denver, CO 80218 and is currently estimated at $4,875,525, approximately $826 per square foot. 160 High St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bromwell Elementary School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Newman Judith A
Bought by
160 High Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,375
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Newman Judith Ann
Bought by
Newman Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$538,800
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 160 High Street Llc | $3,000,000 | First Integrity Title | |
| Newman Judith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 160 High Street Llc | $7,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Newman Judith A | $538,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,372 | $404,240 | $101,510 | $101,510 |
| 2024 | $24,372 | $307,720 | $92,780 | $214,940 |
| 2023 | $23,325 | $307,720 | $92,780 | $214,940 |
| 2022 | $14,765 | $192,620 | $100,070 | $92,550 |
| 2021 | $14,253 | $198,160 | $102,950 | $95,210 |
| 2020 | $14,593 | $203,840 | $102,950 | $100,890 |
| 2019 | $14,185 | $203,840 | $102,950 | $100,890 |
| 2018 | $11,965 | $161,850 | $82,930 | $78,920 |
| 2017 | $11,929 | $161,850 | $82,930 | $78,920 |
| 2016 | $13,145 | $169,150 | $91,683 | $77,467 |
| 2015 | $12,593 | $182,500 | $91,683 | $90,817 |
| 2014 | $13,718 | $165,170 | $78,334 | $86,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map