NOT LISTED FOR SALE

160 Highway 42 Kaiser, MO 65047

Estimated Value: $446,274

Studio
-- Bath
1,846 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 160 Highway 42, Kaiser, MO 65047 and is currently priced at $446,274, approximately $241 per square foot. 160 Highway 42 is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,727 $57,810 $4,450 $53,360
2024 $2,539 $53,530 $4,450 $49,080
2023 $2,602 $53,530 $4,450 $49,080
2022 $2,614 $53,530 $4,450 $49,080
2021 $2,615 $53,530 $4,450 $49,080
2020 $2,586 $52,060 $4,450 $47,610
2019 $2,582 $52,060 $4,450 $47,610
2018 $1,712 $32,500 $4,450 $28,050
2017 $1,590 $34,640 $4,450 $30,190
2016 $1,566 $34,640 $0 $0
2015 -- $34,640 $0 $0
2012 -- $36,450 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.