160 Idle Hour Dr Macon, GA 31210
Estimated Value: $692,000 - $1,023,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,642
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Idle Hour Dr, Macon, GA 31210 and is currently estimated at $846,038, approximately $182 per square foot. 160 Idle Hour Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Carter Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Howard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Bryan B
Bought by
Persons Nelle C and Persons Barnett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Barnett Nelle C
Bought by
Person Bryan B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Barnett Nelle C and Barnett Maurice S
Bought by
Barnett Nelle C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,500
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Persons Nelle C | -- | -- | |
| Person Bryan B | -- | -- | |
| Barnett Nelle C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnett Nelle C | $375,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,686 | $319,777 | $60,480 | $259,297 |
| 2024 | $7,944 | $319,777 | $60,480 | $259,297 |
| 2023 | $9,265 | $319,777 | $60,480 | $259,297 |
| 2022 | $11,031 | $325,622 | $44,594 | $281,028 |
| 2021 | $9,243 | $250,224 | $44,594 | $205,630 |
| 2020 | $9,426 | $242,792 | $37,162 | $205,630 |
| 2019 | $8,968 | $229,084 | $37,162 | $191,922 |
| 2018 | $13,502 | $222,230 | $37,162 | $185,068 |
| 2017 | $8,326 | $222,230 | $37,162 | $185,068 |
| 2016 | $6,605 | $197,920 | $37,162 | $160,759 |
| 2015 | $9,350 | $197,920 | $37,162 | $160,759 |
| 2014 | $10,804 | $197,920 | $37,162 | $160,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map