160 Idlebrook Ln Matawan, NJ 07747
Estimated Value: $738,000 - $809,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,141
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Idlebrook Ln, Matawan, NJ 07747 and is currently estimated at $776,087, approximately $362 per square foot. 160 Idlebrook Ln is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Matawan Reg High School, St Benedict School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1992
Bought by
Chin Ken Ning and Chin Vivian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chin Ken Ning | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,635 | $709,400 | $411,500 | $297,900 |
| 2024 | $12,246 | $625,200 | $346,500 | $278,700 |
| 2023 | $12,246 | $572,500 | $300,400 | $272,100 |
| 2022 | $11,980 | $494,700 | $233,400 | $261,300 |
| 2021 | $11,980 | $443,200 | $210,800 | $232,400 |
| 2020 | $12,145 | $447,500 | $220,300 | $227,200 |
| 2019 | $12,095 | $432,900 | $207,000 | $225,900 |
| 2018 | $11,547 | $414,300 | $198,900 | $215,400 |
| 2017 | $11,168 | $406,400 | $179,900 | $226,500 |
| 2016 | $10,400 | $395,000 | $174,200 | $220,800 |
| 2015 | $10,242 | $373,400 | $180,900 | $192,500 |
| 2014 | $9,781 | $363,600 | $172,300 | $191,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map