160 Jackson Ave Rutherford, NJ 07070
Estimated Value: $536,468 - $657,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,151
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Jackson Ave, Rutherford, NJ 07070 and is currently estimated at $615,367, approximately $534 per square foot. 160 Jackson Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Rutherford High School, Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys, and The Academy at Saint Mary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Gale Andrejs and Raad Wendy
Bought by
Smith Jonathan P and Smith Kerry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,525
Outstanding Balance
$322,694
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$292,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Restaino Denise
Bought by
Gale Andrejs and Raad Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jonathan P | $389,900 | -- | |
| Gale Andrejs | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jonathan P | $371,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Gale Andrejs | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,895 | $285,000 | $233,400 | $51,600 |
| 2024 | $8,670 | $285,000 | $233,400 | $51,600 |
| 2023 | $8,462 | $285,000 | $233,400 | $51,600 |
| 2022 | $8,462 | $285,000 | $233,400 | $51,600 |
| 2021 | $8,348 | $285,000 | $233,400 | $51,600 |
| 2020 | $8,125 | $285,000 | $233,400 | $51,600 |
| 2019 | $7,806 | $285,000 | $233,400 | $51,600 |
| 2018 | $7,698 | $285,000 | $233,400 | $51,600 |
| 2017 | $7,590 | $285,000 | $233,400 | $51,600 |
| 2016 | $7,421 | $285,000 | $233,400 | $51,600 |
| 2015 | $7,219 | $285,000 | $233,400 | $51,600 |
| 2014 | $6,994 | $285,000 | $233,400 | $51,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map