Estimated Value: $125,289 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,375
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Jasmine Dr, Ozark, AL 36360 and is currently estimated at $140,572, approximately $102 per square foot. 160 Jasmine Dr is a home located in Dale County with nearby schools including Lisenby Primary School, Mixon Intermediate School, and D. A. Smith Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $489 | $13,720 | $1,060 | $12,660 |
| 2024 | $489 | $12,840 | $1,000 | $11,840 |
| 2023 | $0 | $11,200 | $1,000 | $10,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,220 | $9,220 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,620 | $1,000 | $7,620 |
| 2020 | $0 | $8,620 | $600 | $8,020 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,620 | $600 | $8,020 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,160 | $600 | $7,560 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,160 | $600 | $7,560 |
| 2016 | $0 | $8,720 | $600 | $8,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,720 | $600 | $8,120 |
| 2014 | $433 | $8,580 | $600 | $7,980 |
| 2013 | $346 | $8,580 | $600 | $7,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map