160 Jones Street Extension Sparta, GA 31087
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $104,951
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Jones Street Extension, Sparta, GA 31087 and is currently estimated at $88,738, approximately $58 per square foot. 160 Jones Street Extension is a home with nearby schools including Lewis Elementary School, Hancock Central Middle School, and Hancock Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Harrouk Farouk
Bought by
Wit Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Citifancial Mortgage
Bought by
Harrouk Omar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Taylor Cleventeen
Bought by
Citifancial Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wit Holdings Llc | $100,000 | -- | |
| Harrouk Omar | $10,500 | -- | |
| Citifancial Mortgage | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $28,220 | $3,650 | $24,570 |
| 2024 | $10 | $28,219 | $3,650 | $24,569 |
| 2023 | $946 | $28,220 | $3,650 | $24,570 |
| 2022 | $900 | $28,220 | $3,650 | $24,570 |
| 2021 | $256 | $19,358 | $3,650 | $15,708 |
| 2020 | $678 | $21,206 | $3,650 | $17,556 |
| 2019 | $679 | $21,206 | $3,650 | $17,556 |
| 2018 | $303 | $21,206 | $3,650 | $17,556 |
| 2017 | $662 | $21,206 | $3,650 | $17,556 |
| 2016 | $662 | $21,206 | $3,650 | $17,556 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,206 | $3,650 | $17,556 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,206 | $3,650 | $17,556 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,206 | $3,650 | $17,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map