160 King Mountain St Williamsburg, KY 40769
Estimated Value: $267,614 - $360,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 King Mountain St, Williamsburg, KY 40769 and is currently estimated at $315,904, approximately $112 per square foot. 160 King Mountain St is a home with nearby schools including Williamsburg City School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Don Adkins
Bought by
Powers Jason and Powers Kandice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,037
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,867
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Jason | $200,000 | -- | |
| Powers Jason | $200,000 | Accurate Equity Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powers Jason | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $201,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $661 | $201,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $677 | $201,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $687 | $201,000 | $0 | $0 |