160 Lakeview Trail Sugarloaf, PA 18249
Estimated Value: $319,912 - $418,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,252
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Lakeview Trail, Sugarloaf, PA 18249 and is currently estimated at $370,478, approximately $164 per square foot. 160 Lakeview Trail is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Bought by
Suchecki Eileen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suchecki Eileen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,706 | $240,600 | $51,300 | $189,300 |
| 2025 | $5,359 | $240,600 | $51,300 | $189,300 |
| 2024 | $5,111 | $240,600 | $51,300 | $189,300 |
| 2023 | $5,019 | $240,600 | $51,300 | $189,300 |
| 2022 | $4,974 | $240,600 | $51,300 | $189,300 |
| 2021 | $4,691 | $240,600 | $51,300 | $189,300 |
| 2020 | $4,612 | $240,600 | $51,300 | $189,300 |
| 2019 | $4,302 | $240,600 | $51,300 | $189,300 |
| 2018 | $4,145 | $240,600 | $51,300 | $189,300 |
| 2017 | $4,058 | $240,600 | $51,300 | $189,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $240,600 | $51,300 | $189,300 |
| 2015 | $3,210 | $240,600 | $51,300 | $189,300 |
| 2014 | $3,210 | $240,600 | $51,300 | $189,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map