NOT LISTED FOR SALE

160 Legendary Dr Unit 201 Saint Augustine, FL 32092

Estimated Value: $239,000 - $271,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,394 Sq Ft
2006 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2022

Last sale price $297,000 $213 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,975 / mo

63 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2022

This premium 3 bedroom 2 ½ bathroom condo located on 2nd floor provides privacy and a serene preserve view. The building is in a prime location at the back of the complex which further ensures your privacy. The attached one car garage comes with huge extra storage room for all your “stuff”. Well maintained condo with split bedrooms, large master bedroom with walk in closet, double sinks and nice roomy shower. All window coverings stay, Berber carpeting throughout, granite counter tops. White appliances including washer and dryer. The convenient laundry room is just off of the kitchen. The 2nd and 3rd bedrooms share a Jack-n-Jill bath with granite counter top and tub with sliding enclosure. Sitting on the screened in oversized balcony you will hear the song birds singing and chirping. This is a great condo community which offers with your condo fees: Basic cable, water/sewer, trash, pest control, tennis court lighting and maintenance, common area management and exterior building insurance. This unit is priced to sell!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Torres

Endless Summer Realty Listed on: 08/03/2022

Endless Summer Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Noah Bailey

Keller Williams Realty Atlantic Partners St Augustine

Keller Williams Realty Atlantic Partners St Augustine

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,847

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

HOA Fees

  • $400 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,394 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 028220-6226

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable, trash collection, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,847

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$400 per month

Listing Details

  • Additional Marketing: Yes
  • Association Maintenance Fee: 400
  • Class: Residential
  • Closing Price Per Sq Ft: 213.06
  • Construction: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Entry Level2: Ground Level
  • Extras: Hoa, Secure Community
  • Heat: Central
  • Hoa Fees: Cable, Trash Collection, Water
  • Hoa Term: Monthly
  • HOA: Yes
  • Legal Description: CONDO PH 3 (OR1993/1091 & 2754/157) BLDG 6 UN 201 (F202) & GARAGE GR3 (LCE) OR4670/530
  • Listing Price Sq Ft: 220.23
  • Location: Preserve
  • Lot Land Type: Conservation Backyard
  • Lvt Date: 08/03/2022
  • Minimum Lease Term: 6 Months
  • Minimum Lease Term Source: 6 months
  • Personal Property: Ceiling Fans, Dish/Rec, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
  • Split Plan: Yes
  • Style: 2 Story, Multi-Level
  • Type Of Property: Condo
  • Waste: Sewer
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Primary Bathroom: Tub/Shower Combo
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10x14
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 8x13
  • Dining Type: Combo
  • Entry Level: Ground Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 10x11
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 14x20
  • Living Sq Ft: 1394
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 12x13, On Level: 2
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 213.06

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Stories: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Facilities: 1 Car Garage, Guest Space

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central
  • Security: Security Gate
  • Water: County

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Exercise, Gated, Community Pool Heated, Tennis, Jacuzzi
  • Condo Fees: Cable, Trash Collection, Water
  • Management: Full-Time

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mill Creek Elementary
  • High School: Tocoi Creek High School
  • Middle School: Pacetti Bay Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: reg
  • Zoning: Res
  • Geo Subdivision: FL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 028220-6226
  • Taxes: 1847
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2022
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Noah Bailey
Keller Williams Realty Atlantic Partners St Augustine
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$297,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1%
Views
9
Current Estimated Value
$249,066

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$47,934
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.82%
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,443
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,623

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2019
Sold by
Urban Lisa Jane and Dowling Lisa U
Bought by
Sweat Robert and Sweat Charlene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Bergmann Robert W and Bergmann Gayla J
Bought by
Dowling Lisa U

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
3.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Slapinski Joanne $290,000 Paradise Title
Sweat Robert $175,000 Island Title Of St Augustine
Dowling Lisa U $165,000 Island Title Of St Augustine
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Slapinski Joanne $232,000
Previous Owner Sweat Robert $157,500
Previous Owner Dowling Lisa U $156,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/01/2022 11/01/22 Off Market $297,000 -- --
10/17/2022 10/17/22 Sold $297,000 -3.3% $213 / Sq Ft
10/05/2022 10/05/22 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2022 08/03/22 Price Changed $307,000 +2.3% $220 / Sq Ft
08/03/2022 08/03/22 For Sale $300,000 -- $215 / Sq Ft
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,963 $220,000 -- $220,000
2025 $2,829 $220,000 -- $220,000
2024 $2,829 $247,000 -- $247,000
2023 $2,829 $222,884 $0 $222,884
2022 $2,298 $211,140 $0 $211,140
2021 $1,864 $141,680 $0 $0
2020 $1,862 $139,840 $0 $0
2019 $1,721 $123,280 $0 $0
2018 $1,624 $115,000 $0 $0
2017 $1,722 $119,600 $0 $0
2016 $1,401 $94,288 $0 $0
2015 $1,376 $85,716 $0 $0
2014 $1,126 $76,820 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 226145

St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 028220-6226

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.