160 Leroy Rd Eufaula, AL 36027
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,227
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Leroy Rd, Eufaula, AL 36027 and is currently estimated at $213,667, approximately $174 per square foot. 160 Leroy Rd is a home located in Barbour County with nearby schools including Eufaula Primary School, Eufaula Elementary School, and Moorer Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | $3,690 | $2,500 | $1,190 |
| 2024 | $80 | $3,280 | $2,160 | $1,120 |
| 2023 | $80 | $3,200 | $2,160 | $1,040 |
| 2022 | $74 | $6,120 | $4,320 | $1,800 |
| 2021 | $76 | $3,420 | $2,550 | $870 |
| 2020 | $75 | $1,700 | $840 | $860 |
| 2019 | $70 | $1,580 | $800 | $780 |
| 2018 | $68 | $1,520 | $760 | $760 |
| 2017 | $65 | $1,460 | $760 | $700 |
| 2016 | $148 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $147 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | $223 | $6,680 | $3,520 | $3,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map