160 Levron St Houma, LA 70360
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,000 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,009
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Levron St, Houma, LA 70360 and is currently estimated at $95,608. 160 Levron St is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Southdown Elementary School, Houma Junior High School, and Terrebonne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Marcel Boudreaux Phyllis
Bought by
Boudreaux Hubert Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boudreaux Hubert Michael | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604 | $6,610 | $1,550 | $5,060 |
| 2024 | $604 | $6,610 | $1,550 | $5,060 |
| 2023 | $618 | $6,300 | $1,480 | $4,820 |
| 2022 | $572 | $6,300 | $1,480 | $4,820 |
| 2021 | $515 | $5,820 | $1,480 | $4,340 |
| 2020 | $535 | $6,300 | $1,480 | $4,820 |
| 2019 | $580 | $6,300 | $1,480 | $4,820 |
| 2018 | $564 | $6,005 | $1,410 | $4,595 |
| 2017 | $562 | $6,005 | $1,410 | $4,595 |
| 2015 | $448 | $5,935 | $1,340 | $4,595 |
| 2014 | $558 | $5,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $559 | $5,935 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map