160 Limewood Place Unit C Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Village of Pine Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,344 - $200,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Limewood Place Unit C, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $184,586, approximately $140 per square foot. 160 Limewood Place Unit C is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Lubin Denis
Bought by
Pentzien Dennis C and Perry Jackie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,613
Interest Rate
8.23%
Estimated Equity
$167,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1984
Bought by
Pentzien Dennis C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1984
Bought by
Pentzien Dennis C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pentzien Dennis C | $62,500 | -- | |
| Pentzien Dennis C | $62,400 | -- | |
| Pentzien Dennis C | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pentzien Dennis C | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $96 | $157,436 | $53,416 | $104,020 |
| 2025 | $96 | $155,996 | $53,416 | $102,580 |
| 2024 | $587 | $63,369 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $587 | $61,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $582 | $59,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $606 | $57,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $603 | $57,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $604 | $55,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $607 | $54,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $618 | $53,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $629 | $52,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $647 | $52,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $638 | $51,849 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map