160 Marlo Dr Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Marlo Dr, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $595,614, approximately $464 per square foot. 160 Marlo Dr is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Greywolf Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Teasley Dianne M
Bought by
Teasley Dianne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teasley Dianne M | -- | Clallam Title Co | |
| Teasley Dianne M | -- | Clallam Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,138 | $561,005 | $148,588 | $412,417 |
| 2023 | $4,138 | $545,774 | $141,220 | $404,554 |
| 2022 | $3,739 | $548,972 | $122,800 | $426,172 |
| 2021 | $3,512 | $404,417 | $71,170 | $333,247 |
| 2020 | $3,628 | $374,122 | $71,170 | $302,952 |
| 2018 | $2,778 | $299,348 | $48,206 | $251,142 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $249,334 | $48,206 | $201,128 |
| 2016 | $2,375 | $250,133 | $48,206 | $201,927 |
| 2015 | $2,375 | $231,516 | $48,206 | $183,310 |
| 2013 | $2,375 | $215,981 | $48,206 | $167,775 |
| 2012 | $2,375 | $235,338 | $55,093 | $180,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map