160 May St Grayslake, IL 60030
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 May St, Grayslake, IL 60030 and is currently estimated at $305,428, approximately $236 per square foot. 160 May St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Woodview School, Frederick School, and Grayslake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Signature Properties Inc
Bought by
Makey Eugene K and Makey Katie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,843
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Conradi Jane and Conradi Mary Jane
Bought by
Ramlow Fredrick W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,920
Interest Rate
4.85%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Makey Eugene K | $212,500 | Republic Title | |
| Ramlow Fredrick W | $157,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Makey Eugene K | $216,843 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramlow Fredrick W | $125,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,268 | $92,167 | $23,573 | $68,594 |
| 2024 | $7,103 | $83,221 | $21,285 | $61,936 |
| 2023 | $7,569 | $76,378 | $19,535 | $56,843 |
| 2022 | $7,569 | $76,595 | $8,078 | $68,517 |
| 2021 | $7,745 | $73,620 | $7,764 | $65,856 |
| 2020 | $7,376 | $70,047 | $7,387 | $62,660 |
| 2019 | $7,737 | $67,204 | $7,087 | $60,117 |
| 2018 | $7,491 | $65,922 | $18,709 | $47,213 |
| 2017 | $7,433 | $62,010 | $17,599 | $44,411 |
| 2016 | $7,087 | $57,242 | $16,246 | $40,996 |
| 2015 | $6,846 | $52,295 | $14,842 | $37,453 |
| 2014 | $6,935 | $50,097 | $12,671 | $37,426 |
| 2012 | $6,846 | $52,320 | $13,233 | $39,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map