160 Meadows W Bridgehampton, NY 11932
Estimated Value: $2,758,000 - $3,477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$1,404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Meadows W, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 and is currently estimated at $3,066,191, approximately $1,403 per square foot. 160 Meadows W is a home with nearby schools including Bridgehampton School, Ross Lower School, and The Hayground School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Lieber Sharon
Bought by
Delsener Harriette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
D E G Family Associates Ltd
Bought by
Lieber Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delsener Harriette | $650,000 | -- | |
| Delsener Harriette | $650,000 | -- | |
| Lieber Sharon | $335,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Lieber Sharon | $335,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $1,360,900 | $940,800 | $420,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,360,900 | $940,800 | $420,100 |
| 2022 | $4,516 | $1,360,900 | $940,800 | $420,100 |
| 2021 | $4,516 | $1,360,900 | $940,800 | $420,100 |
| 2020 | $4,915 | $1,360,900 | $940,800 | $420,100 |
| 2019 | $4,915 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,267,300 | $856,100 | $411,200 |
| 2017 | $4,573 | $1,267,300 | $856,100 | $411,200 |
| 2016 | $4,519 | $1,206,900 | $815,300 | $391,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,206,900 | $815,300 | $391,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,206,900 | $815,300 | $391,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map