160 Mountain View Cir Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Mountain View Cir, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $218,058, approximately $168 per square foot. 160 Mountain View Cir is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Middle Ridge Elementary School, Clements Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Corp Series 2006-3
Bought by
Kellcion Consolidated Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Malcom Wayne D
Bought by
Hsbc Bk Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Malcom Wayne D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bk Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Barlow Brian
Bought by
Woods Crystal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellcion Consolidated Inc | $54,000 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bk Usa Na | $80,000 | -- | |
| Malcom Wayne D | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bk | $82,993 | -- | |
| Woods Crystal | $68,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kellcion Consolidated Inc | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Malcom Wayne D | $76,500 | |
| Closed | Woods Crystal | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,147 | $85,160 | $14,800 | $70,360 |
| 2024 | $1,947 | $75,760 | $14,800 | $60,960 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $67,440 | $7,200 | $60,240 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $55,240 | $7,200 | $48,040 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $43,080 | $7,200 | $35,880 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $38,960 | $7,200 | $31,760 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $34,680 | $7,200 | $27,480 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $29,280 | $5,000 | $24,280 |
| 2017 | $803 | $22,640 | $3,800 | $18,840 |
| 2016 | $747 | $21,000 | $3,800 | $17,200 |
| 2015 | $826 | $22,960 | $1,600 | $21,360 |
| 2014 | $768 | $21,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map