160 Myrtle St Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Myrtle St, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $147,636, approximately $164 per square foot. 160 Myrtle St is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Bought by
Rodgers Janyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1971
Sold by
Kelley C O
Bought by
Stephens Thomas E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1955
Sold by
Simmons Howard J
Bought by
Kelley C O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Janyce | -- | -- | |
| Stephens Thomas E | -- | -- | |
| Kelley C O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $146 | $28,082 | $3,362 | $24,720 |
| 2024 | $101 | $19,391 | $3,362 | $16,029 |
| 2023 | $102 | $18,181 | $3,362 | $14,819 |
| 2022 | $613 | $17,344 | $3,362 | $13,982 |
| 2021 | $586 | $15,723 | $3,362 | $12,361 |
| 2020 | $608 | $16,178 | $3,362 | $12,816 |
| 2019 | $611 | $16,197 | $3,381 | $12,816 |
| 2018 | $0 | $16,197 | $3,381 | $12,816 |
| 2017 | $0 | $16,197 | $3,381 | $12,816 |
| 2016 | $0 | $16,196 | $3,380 | $12,815 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,308 | $3,380 | $12,928 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,341 | $3,381 | $12,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,340 | $3,380 | $12,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map