M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Tucker
MALONE REALTY
(812) 208-7080
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $37,000 - $102,249
This 3 bedroom home is ready for your touch. Corner lot, fenced back yard. Roof and HVAC updated in 2017. 2 car detached garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MALONE REALTY License #RB14016374 Listed on: 07/09/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
HOUSE MALONE REAL ESTATE
MALONE REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayes David | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Sold | $30,000 | -21.1% | $23 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | For Sale | $38,000 | 0.0% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2025 02/08/25 | For Sale | $38,000 | 0.0% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | Price Changed | $38,000 | -4.8% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2024 07/09/24 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $469 | $86,300 | $4,700 | $81,600 |
| 2024 | $469 | $67,300 | $4,700 | $62,600 |
| 2023 | $467 | $61,100 | $4,700 | $56,400 |
| 2022 | $465 | $58,500 | $4,700 | $53,800 |
| 2021 | $438 | $53,600 | $4,700 | $48,900 |
| 2020 | $402 | $48,600 | $6,300 | $42,300 |
| 2019 | $364 | $44,000 | $6,300 | $37,700 |
| 2018 | $350 | $44,000 | $6,300 | $37,700 |
| 2017 | $322 | $43,800 | $6,300 | $37,500 |
| 2016 | $322 | $43,800 | $6,300 | $37,500 |
| 2014 | $244 | $36,700 | $6,300 | $30,400 |
| 2013 | $244 | $36,700 | $6,300 | $30,400 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Tucker
MALONE REALTY
(812) 208-7080
129 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2025
HOUSE MALONE REAL ESTATE
MALONE REALTY
Source: Terre Haute Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 103964
APN: 83-08-26-130-066.000-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.