160 Nickel Dr Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $128,881 - $185,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Nickel Dr, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $156,220, approximately $128 per square foot. 160 Nickel Dr is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Baker Vickie Marlene
Bought by
Baker Arlon D and Baker Vickie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1990
Bought by
Baker Arlon D and Baker Vickie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Arlon D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baker Arlon D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baker Arlon D | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $397 | $19,890 | $1,350 | $18,540 |
| 2024 | $597 | $19,890 | $1,350 | $18,540 |
| 2023 | $531 | $19,890 | $1,350 | $18,540 |
| 2022 | $580 | $19,890 | $1,350 | $18,540 |
| 2021 | $538 | $19,890 | $1,350 | $18,540 |
| 2020 | $497 | $16,585 | $1,050 | $15,535 |
| 2019 | $497 | $16,585 | $1,050 | $15,535 |
| 2018 | $522 | $16,585 | $1,050 | $15,535 |
| 2017 | $522 | $16,585 | $1,050 | $15,535 |
| 2016 | $798 | $16,249 | $1,050 | $15,199 |
| 2015 | $372 | $15,475 | $1,125 | $14,350 |
| 2014 | $372 | $15,475 | $1,125 | $14,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map