160 Noble St Waskom, TX 75692
Estimated Value: $141,647 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Noble St, Waskom, TX 75692 and is currently estimated at $160,412, approximately $113 per square foot. 160 Noble St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Waskom Elementary School, Waskom Middle School, and Waskom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Wisdom's Treasures Llc
Bought by
Lang Brendon Allan and Lang Jessica Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Garrison Robert Benjamin and Garrison Sabrina May
Bought by
Wisdom S Treasures Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Young David and Young Margaurette
Bought by
Garrison Sabrina May and Garrison Robert Benjamin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Brendon Allan | -- | Us Title | |
| Wisdom S Treasures Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Garrison Sabrina May | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wisdom S Treasures Llc | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $341 | $130,310 | $9,610 | $120,700 |
| 2024 | $1,219 | $73,180 | $9,610 | $63,570 |
| 2023 | $1,105 | $71,080 | $9,610 | $61,470 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $70,390 | $9,610 | $60,780 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $64,490 | $9,610 | $54,880 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $61,130 | $9,610 | $51,520 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $65,180 | $13,500 | $51,680 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $65,330 | $13,500 | $51,830 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $65,480 | $13,500 | $51,980 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $50,810 | $13,500 | $37,310 |
| 2015 | $167 | $38,070 | $4,030 | $34,040 |
| 2014 | $292 | $38,070 | $4,030 | $34,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map