160 North St Unit 2Fl Bristol, CT 06010
Downtown Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $394,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,767
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 North St Unit 2Fl, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $374,621, approximately $135 per square foot. 160 North St Unit 2Fl is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Stafford School, Chippens Hill Middle School, and Bristol Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
Sold by
Sti Properties Llc
Bought by
160 North Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,276
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$94,345
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 160 North Llc | $320,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 160 North Llc | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,992 | $177,530 | $20,030 | $157,500 |
| 2024 | $5,654 | $177,530 | $20,030 | $157,500 |
| 2023 | $5,388 | $177,530 | $20,030 | $157,500 |
| 2022 | $4,178 | $108,950 | $10,710 | $98,240 |
| 2021 | $4,178 | $108,950 | $10,710 | $98,240 |
| 2020 | $4,178 | $108,950 | $10,710 | $98,240 |
| 2019 | $4,146 | $108,950 | $10,740 | $98,210 |
| 2018 | $4,018 | $108,950 | $10,740 | $98,210 |
| 2017 | $4,009 | $111,270 | $20,410 | $90,860 |
| 2016 | $4,009 | $111,270 | $20,410 | $90,860 |
| 2015 | $3,851 | $111,270 | $20,410 | $90,860 |
| 2014 | $3,851 | $111,270 | $20,410 | $90,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map