160 NW 197th St Miami, FL 33169
Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 NW 197th St, Miami, FL 33169 and is currently estimated at $466,743, approximately $418 per square foot. 160 NW 197th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Hibiscus Elementary School, Andover Middle School, and Miami Norland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1997
Sold by
Holston Jean and Holston Manuel
Bought by
Singh Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,869
Outstanding Balance
$9,315
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$457,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Simpson Jeffrey and Simpson Maria A
Bought by
Holston Jean and Holston Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
7.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Donald | $75,000 | -- | |
| Holston Jean | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History