160 Ocean Ave Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $1,183,000 - $1,844,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$1,002/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Ocean Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $1,567,427, approximately $1,002 per square foot. 160 Ocean Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
George William E and Milner Leslie
Bought by
George William E and Milner Leslie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George William E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,195 | $1,475,900 | $1,272,300 | $203,600 |
| 2024 | $13,731 | $1,242,600 | $1,067,400 | $175,200 |
| 2023 | $13,731 | $1,242,600 | $1,067,400 | $175,200 |
| 2022 | $13,606 | $1,242,600 | $1,067,400 | $175,200 |
| 2021 | $14,496 | $1,003,200 | $870,500 | $132,700 |
| 2020 | $14,496 | $1,003,200 | $870,500 | $132,700 |
| 2019 | $14,496 | $1,003,200 | $870,500 | $132,700 |
| 2018 | $12,801 | $816,400 | $696,400 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $12,499 | $816,400 | $696,400 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $12,319 | $816,400 | $696,400 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $12,180 | $784,800 | $667,900 | $116,900 |
| 2014 | $12,149 | $784,800 | $667,900 | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map