160 Old Pond Rd Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated payment $1,906/month
Highlights
- Combination Kitchen and Living
- Granite Countertops
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Springboro Intermediate School Rated A-
- Community Pool
- Patio
About This Home
Seller is readily available to look at offers quickly and negotiate offers for a smooth and timely closing. Beautiful 2-Bedroom, 2-Bath condo with a bonus room in Springboro! Welcome to this well-maintained one-level condo offering comfort, convenience, and community living at its best. The home features a shared driveway with an attached garage and has been thoughtfully updated with new LVP flooring, installed less than a year ago. The open concept kitchen flows effortlessly into the family and dining areas, creating a spacious feel that's perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Abundant natural light fills the home, enhancing the warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Step outside to your back patio, ideal for enjoying a quiet morning coffee or evening unwind. Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood, this condo offers community walking trails, a community pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and a play area-everything you need right at your doorstep. Enjoy low maintenance living with this move-in ready Springboro condo-where comfort, style, and convenience come together.
Listing Agent
Irongate Inc. Brokerage Phone: (937) 426-0800 License #2016005545 Listed on: 10/27/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- 2021
HOA Fees
- $220 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,457 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Outdoor Features
- Patio
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 10/27/25
- Assessor Parcel Number 04031080560
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include clubhouse, fitness facility, ground maintenance, playground, pool(s), snow removal, trash
- Rcf Association, Phone Number (937) 434-7676
- Waterside Setwkc21 Subdivision
Recreation
- Community Pool
- Trails
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $266,000 | -4.1% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $277,500 | -0.9% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -1.8% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -0.9% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $287,500 | -2.5% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -3.3% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $305,000 | -3.2% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $216 / Sq Ft |
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 946618
APN: 04-03-108-056
- 141 Old Pond Rd
- 6 Waterlily Dr
- 88 Old Pond Rd
- 136 Waterhaven Way
- 1715 Rockleigh Rd
- 1576 Rockleigh Rd
- 58 Shady Pines Ave
- 85 Pebble Brook Place
- 10109 Gully Pass Dr Unit 250
- 10084 Gully Pass Dr Unit 248
- 10010 Washington Glen Dr
- 172 Willow Grove Dr
- 2005 Glen Valley Dr Unit 210
- 35 Willow Grove Dr
- 1524 Dell Glen Rd
- 250 Ballard Dr
- 10023 Washington Glen Dr
- 1620 Glade Valley Dr
- 10014 Washington Glen Dr
- 8 Stanton Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.