Seller's Agent in 2022
Kathi Nygaard
Idaho's Best Homes & Land, LLC
(208) 875-0345
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $404,000
Hello HOBBY FARM! Property has the potential to adquately maintain 2 horses or whatever livestock desired in the fenced pasture. A newer 26 x 30 CARPORT/MACHINE SHED AND a 37 x 43 SHOP with TWO LEAN-TO'S accessible from the main portion of the shop. Older barn, chicken coop, corral, with MATURE LANDSCAPE, FLOWERING SHRUBS, and PERENNIAL GARDEN round out the outdoors. Inside boasts the potential for 3 bedrooms. LARGE UTILITY ROOM with pantry/storage. Heated with a comfy woodstove or use the propane stove. So much potential just bring your ideas and MOVE to the COUNTRY, inside the city!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demuth Samuel J | -- | Latah County Title | |
| Baldridge Keith R | -- | Latah County Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demuth Samuel J | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baldridge Keith R | $92,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2022 04/28/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2022 04/01/22 | For Sale | $355,000 | 0.0% | $290 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2022 03/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2022 03/22/22 | For Sale | $355,000 | -- | $290 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $674 | $201,008 | $96,600 | $104,408 |
| 2024 | $674 | $201,007 | $96,600 | $104,407 |
| 2023 | $644 | $201,007 | $96,600 | $104,407 |
| 2022 | $838 | $177,125 | $48,300 | $128,825 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $161,691 | $48,300 | $113,391 |
| 2020 | $907 | $148,367 | $46,000 | $102,367 |
| 2019 | $964 | $147,212 | $46,000 | $101,212 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $147,212 | $46,000 | $101,212 |
| 2017 | $972 | $129,827 | $46,000 | $83,827 |
| 2016 | $793 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,177 | $46,000 | $60,177 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kathi Nygaard
Idaho's Best Homes & Land, LLC
(208) 875-0345
112 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98835665
APN: RPO1490002002DA
Ask me questions while you tour the home.