160 Pine St Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $514,788 - $610,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,085
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Pine St, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $554,447, approximately $511 per square foot. 160 Pine St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Bergen County Christian Academy, and Ben Porat Yosef.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Hussey Thomas W
Bought by
Camacho Rolando Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$179,817
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$374,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,986
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Coulon Robert E
Bought by
Hussey Thomas W and Buys Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho Rolando Martinez | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Hussey Thomas W | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camacho Rolando Martinez | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $199,986 | |
| Previous Owner | Hussey Thomas W | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,795 | $287,800 | $192,400 | $95,400 |
| 2024 | $8,286 | $287,800 | $192,400 | $95,400 |
| 2023 | $7,848 | $287,800 | $192,400 | $95,400 |
| 2022 | $7,848 | $280,100 | $185,300 | $94,800 |
| 2021 | $7,744 | $230,600 | $155,300 | $75,300 |
| 2020 | $7,631 | $230,600 | $155,300 | $75,300 |
| 2019 | $7,624 | $227,100 | $153,000 | $74,100 |
| 2018 | $7,614 | $223,100 | $149,600 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $7,499 | $219,600 | $147,300 | $72,300 |
| 2016 | $6,895 | $204,100 | $133,000 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | $6,983 | $199,500 | $150,000 | $49,500 |
| 2014 | $6,627 | $199,500 | $150,000 | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map