160 Red Fox Run Wrentham, MA 02093
Estimated Value: $770,000 - $984,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Red Fox Run, Wrentham, MA 02093 and is currently estimated at $874,770, approximately $423 per square foot. 160 Red Fox Run is a home with nearby schools including Delaney Elementary School and Charles E Roderick.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Eaglebrook Development
Bought by
Renner Elizabeth and Longley Jonathan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renner Elizabeth | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Renner Elizabeth | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,682 | $749,100 | $233,700 | $515,400 |
| 2024 | $8,154 | $679,500 | $233,700 | $445,800 |
| 2023 | $8,137 | $644,800 | $212,500 | $432,300 |
| 2022 | $7,827 | $572,600 | $206,700 | $365,900 |
| 2021 | $7,610 | $540,900 | $193,200 | $347,700 |
| 2020 | $7,550 | $529,800 | $147,400 | $382,400 |
| 2019 | $7,207 | $510,400 | $147,400 | $363,000 |
| 2018 | $6,297 | $442,200 | $147,500 | $294,700 |
| 2017 | $6,140 | $430,900 | $144,600 | $286,300 |
| 2016 | $501 | $35,100 | $35,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $506 | $33,800 | $33,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $498 | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map