160 River Birch Dr Fletcher, NC 28732
Estimated Value: $435,658 - $527,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 River Birch Dr, Fletcher, NC 28732 and is currently estimated at $494,415, approximately $267 per square foot. 160 River Birch Dr is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Glenn C. Marlow Elementary School, Rugby Middle School, and West Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Bigwood Thomas P
Bought by
Ball Peggy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,048
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Estimated Equity
$440,367
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Peggy L | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ball Peggy L | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $349,600 | $100,000 | $249,600 |
| 2024 | $19 | $444,500 | $100,000 | $344,500 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $444,500 | $100,000 | $344,500 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $297,300 | $80,000 | $217,300 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $297,300 | $80,000 | $217,300 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $297,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $297,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $262,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $262,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $262,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $262,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map