160 Riverbrooke Trail Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $291,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Riverbrooke Trail, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $274,265, approximately $170 per square foot. 160 Riverbrooke Trail is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Rocky Plains Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Christian Lisa Michelle
Bought by
White L Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White L Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,612 | $111,200 | $12,400 | $98,800 |
| 2024 | $2,539 | $104,080 | $10,200 | $93,880 |
| 2023 | $2,523 | $96,840 | $10,200 | $86,640 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $82,400 | $10,200 | $72,200 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $64,360 | $8,000 | $56,360 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $57,960 | $9,600 | $48,360 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $52,600 | $9,600 | $43,000 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $50,680 | $7,600 | $43,080 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $48,680 | $7,600 | $41,080 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $33,680 | $5,600 | $28,080 |
| 2015 | $1,027 | $33,800 | $5,600 | $28,200 |
| 2014 | $619 | $18,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map