160 Roach Rd Reidsville, NC 27320
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Roach Rd, Reidsville, NC 27320 and is currently estimated at $281,623, approximately $179 per square foot. 160 Roach Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Wentworth Elementary School, Rockingham County Middle School, and Rockingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Hewett William E and Hewett Doraine P
Bought by
Shropshire Vanessa H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shropshire Vanessa H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $854 | $265,774 | $14,256 | $251,518 |
| 2024 | $854 | $265,774 | $14,256 | $251,518 |
| 2023 | $657 | $167,410 | $12,960 | $154,450 |
| 2022 | $657 | $167,410 | $12,960 | $154,450 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $167,410 | $12,960 | $154,450 |
| 2020 | $657 | $167,410 | $12,960 | $154,450 |
| 2019 | $657 | $167,410 | $12,960 | $154,450 |
| 2018 | $638 | $162,333 | $26,200 | $136,133 |
| 2017 | $638 | $162,333 | $26,200 | $136,133 |
| 2015 | $644 | $162,333 | $26,200 | $136,133 |
| 2014 | $630 | $160,249 | $26,200 | $134,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map