160 Rough River Dr Unit 2 Erlanger, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $154,777
2
Beds
2
Baths
967
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Rough River Dr Unit 2, Erlanger, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $151,944, approximately $157 per square foot. 160 Rough River Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Miles Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Hartmann Barbara R
Bought by
Crail Dorothy and Robert W Crail Iii Irrevocable Special N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Erpenbeck Dev Co
Bought by
Hartmann Arthur F and Hartmann R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,525
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crail Dorothy | $68,220 | Kentucky Land Title Agency | |
| Hartmann Arthur F | $88,860 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |